Update date: 10/10/2022

1. Privacy Policy

Protecting your privacy is of utmost importance. This privacy statement describes what measures are taken to protect your privacy when using the services made available to you through this site and what rights you have as a user of these services. All personal data (namely: data allowing you to be directly or indirectly identified) that you entrust will be treated with the necessary care. This naturally implies that all processing of this personal data will be in accordance with the new data protection regulations (GDPR) which entered into force on May 25, 2018. You are invited to read this privacy statement carefully and to become familiar with its content. Future adjustments to this privacy statement cannot be ruled out. We therefore ask you to re-read the privacy statement from time to time in order to stay up to date with these changes. It goes without saying that all new versions of the privacy statement will always comply with the aforementioned Privacy Act.

2. Scope of the privacy statement

The privacy statement applies to all services provided.

For the purposes of this privacy statement, the following are considered services:

applications offered, either as stand-alone applications or as web-based applications that are integrated into a website
websites created and maintained
any form of electronic communication that is used for the exchange of data

Also note that the websites created and maintained may include links to other websites, instances over which we have no technical or content control. We cannot therefore offer any guarantee on the privacy policy of these websites. We therefore accept no liability for direct or indirect damage resulting from the consultation or use of these external websites. We advise you to read the privacy policy of these websites.

3. Public and anonymous access

We may use different levels of security for the different services offered. The lowest level consists of services offered on a public and anonymous basis.

For services offered on a public and anonymous basis (i.e. without prior registration procedure or without subsequent transfer of data), only a limited amount of data may be collected. This is data derived from the use of cookies and logging.

Cookies are small information files which are automatically saved on your computer’s hard drive when you visit a site, and which include a unique identification number. These cookies make it possible to simplify access to the site as well as navigation, and increase the speed and efficiency of use of the latter. They can also be used to individualize the site according to your personal preferences. Cookies also make it possible to analyze the use of a site to identify and eliminate possible embarrassments.

Unless otherwise stated in a specific site’s privacy statement, all assigned cookies are automatically erased at the end of a user session.

4. Voluntary transfer of information

To be able to use certain services with a higher level of security, you will be asked to communicate certain personal data. For this purpose, only the data necessary to be able to provide a high quality service will be requested.

With regard to this data, the necessary measures will be taken to guarantee the protection of your privacy, as will be described below. Note that specific services may fulfill these safeguards in more detail through a separate privacy statement. It is therefore best that you check if the service has a separate privacy statement. The level of security used will also be clearly indicated in the privacy statement or rules for the use of users of each service.

Services offered with a higher level of security pose a typical set of requirements for your identification and authentication.

Depending on the level of security, you will be asked to transmit a series of data for your registration, identification and authentication.

In addition to this data, which is necessary for the provision of the services, you may also be asked to provide certain feedback. Of course, you stay

entirely free to accept or refuse this. By sending this feedback, you give us permission to process the personal data sent in order to improve the user experience or to enable new services.

5. Use of contact information

In order to use the Services, you will sometimes be asked for your contact information (such as email address or phone number). These data will only be processed to ensure the proper functioning of the service, i.e.:

to contact you if necessary for additional data necessary to guarantee the correct operation of the service; WherE to provide you with all useful and relevant information regarding changes in the provision of services that may influence your user experience in a non-trivial way, such as messages relating to user management or service interruptions;

Where possibly to report changes to the privacy statement or user regulations that apply, in order to keep you informed of your rights and obligations as a user; Where
if you explicitly give permission, your email address will be used to communicate electronically with you.

This contact information, unless explicitly authorized by you, will in no case be used for advertising purposes or transferred to third parties.

It goes without saying that this data will be treated confidentially, in accordance with the provisions of the aforementioned Law on the protection of privacy.

If you contact us by e-mail for information, we automatically obtain certain personal data. This data will be used to respond to your message. They may also be recorded in a user database, to which the provisions of the Law relating to the protection of privacy apply. You have the right to consult your data, modify it or have it deleted.

6. Security and privacy

MADL-CRÉATIONS takes all the necessary steps to guarantee the security of your personal data. To ensure that your data is protected against, in particular, unauthorized access, illegitimate use, loss or unauthorized modifications, the services use various security techniques and procedures.

Sensitive personal data that is sent via the Internet will be additionally secured by means of encryption, for example by using the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol.

Specific information on the measures that have been taken for the protection of security and confidentiality in a specific service will, where appropriate, be included in the separate privacy statement for this service.

Your personal data will only be transferred to third parties with your authorization or under the conditions described below.

7. Legality and transparency

For each service organized, the following information will be clearly set out in the additional privacy statement for that service:

the personal data that will be processed
the purposes of the processing
the correct controller
whether or not the data may be transferred to third parties, and if so, to which third parties
contact information for exercising your right of access and correction, as described below.

See the legal notices for the details and the means of contact of the data manager (address, email & telephone).

8. Purpose

In each organized service, the supplementary privacy statement for that service will clearly describe what specific purpose the processing of your personal data serves within the framework of that service, insofar as this has not already been clearly stated in this statement. confidentiality. Personal data collected when using the service may be processed to manage and provide the service.

As part of the support of the organized services, your personal data may be processed in order to improve your user experience and simplify the use of the services because you no longer have to frequently enter the same data or that the services can be tailored to your preferences or interests.

In the organization of each service, we will use for this purpose as far as possible what are called “authentic sources”. These are data sources (databases) that are kept up to date and where official data to a person or company is collected. MADL-CRÉATIONS strives never to ask for this information again after the one-time collection.

Information collected through the use of a Service may be

combined with personal data that is collected through the use of other services, so that your interaction is as consistent as possible.

9. Proportionality

MADL-CRÉATIONS ensures that the personal data collected is adequate, relevant and not excessive, taking into account the purpose of the processing as indicated in the privacy statement of each specific service. Your personal data will not be kept for longer than is necessary to achieve the purpose of the processing, unless data retention is required by law.

10. Right of access and correction

For any service organized, a procedure will be included in the privacy statement of this service in order to exercise these rights.

It will contain the necessary contact information that will allow you to obtain information on:

the personal data itself which is processed within the framework of the service and which concerns you
the origin of this data
the purposes of the processing
the recipients to whom the personal data may be provided
the logic behind any automated processing of that personal data if that processing has legal consequences for you or otherwise significantly affects you
the steps you can take to correct or complete any data that may be incorrect or incomplete
the possibility of possibly opposing the processing, when you have this right. This is only the case where the processing is not necessary for compliance with an obligation to which the controller is subject by or under any law, decree or ordinance, and where you have serious and legitimate reasons to object with regard to your particular situation.

11. Data Controller

The personal data communicated by the customer is managed by the data processing manager whose contact details are given in the Legal Notice.

12. File a complaint

MADL-CRÉATIONS undertakes to implement all appropriate and reasonable technical and organizational measures to ensure the protection of customer data. In this respect, he undertakes an obligation of means.

The customer, if he considers that he has been harmed in the context of the protection of his personal data, can contact the supervisory authority:

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse, 35
1000 Brussels

Such. : +32 (0)2 274 48 00
Fax: +32 (0)2 274 48 35

Email: contact@apd-gba.be
Website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be/

13. User responsibility

Although MADL-CRÉATIONS makes every effort to protect your privacy, effective protection is of course only possible if you also take the necessary measures yourself to preserve your privacy.

Regarding the use of the Services, you are required to:

provide complete, accurate, truthful and non-misleading information;
duly ensure the confidentiality of any user data (such as a user name, password, token or PIN code), so that this data remains accessible only to you.

These data are strictly personal and non-transferable;
choose a secure password. This means that it must consist of at least 8 characters combining both letters and other characters, which are placed in an order that cannot be discovered easily. Each user is personally responsible in the event of the discovery and/or abuse of a password that has not been composed according to these rules;
transmit valid and usable contact information so that you can be contacted within a reasonable time and in a reasonably confidential manner.

14. Transfer to third parties

Your personal data will never be made available to third parties except where such transfer is required by or by virtue of a law.

If your personal data is eventually transferred, the privacy statement of the service in question will indicate what personal data it is, and what processing it will be subject to.

Your personal data will never be used for advertising purposes or transferred to third parties who would use this data for such purposes, unless you expressly notify us.

15. Changes to the privacy statement

Future adjustments to this privacy statement cannot be ruled out. We therefore ask you to read it again from time to time to stay informed of these adaptations. After each adaptation, the date on which this document was last updated will also change. It goes without saying that all

Nous utilisons des cookies pour vous garantir la meilleure expérience sur notre site web. Merci d accepter l utilisation de ces derniers pour continuer à visiter notre site.   En savoir plus